didnt go home when i had the chance last wednesday because i think its cool to hang out here with those people whom i call friends. plus i had few things to settle - Major All Stars, #TJLANPARTY3 and stuffs.

i was wrong. i was left alone, do nothing and missing a lot of fun. i opened up my facebook and see all of my friends going back to the home town and spend their time with their family and loved ones. me? im all alone here thinking that theres people to hangout and chill with, maybe do me a favor.

again i was wrong. sigh. as far as i remember, i dont see myself, letting others down. i never say no to all of u guys punya request. i mean, i am not going to bring it back all of those things that i've done but idk. i keep on thinking. when its my time to ask for a favor or help or at least help with my needs and wants, everybody seems to keep on disappoints me at its best. even the simplest request also u guys cant even...thats okay..

for now i wanna lay low, maybe out from the radar for a while. and do my own work and thing from a distance. watching u people, hopefully, do well without me. 

i feel used, i feel unappreciated, i feel betrayed, i feel dishonest, i feel left out.

its not that i am not honest helping u guys and hoping for a reward but u know, i gotta keep some to myself. i cant be wasting myself alone. but for now, gimme a break.

tak sampai hati sebenarnya. and ya know, later karang kata mengungkit la. apa la. and im tired to go thru all of this shit. im learning to say no. im learning to leave u people on ur own. im done.

cant wait for all of these things to end. so i can go far far away and maybe live happily ever after.